• Infrastructure Asset Performance Summit

    October 23 - 24, 2019 l Marina Bay Sands l Singapore

Past Members

NAME

COMPANY

TITLE

Laith Amin Advisian Senior Vice President, Digital
Andy Chatha ARC Advisory Group President
Mike Elliot Arquiva Ltd Structural Engineering Manager
Michele Russell Atkins Operations Manager
Navil Shetty Atkins Operations Manager
Dave Chesney Babcock International Group, Ltd. Director Strategy, Innovation, & Bus. Development
Bob Miller BP Senior Solutions Manager
Will Dickson BP Solution Manager
Michelle Ashford Bristol Water Head of Network Asset Planning
Edward Clark Copperleaf Technical Sales
Malcolm Taylor Crossrail Head of Technical Information
Ross Dentten Crossrail Asset Information & Configuration Lead
John Murphy CSX Chief Mechanical Officer - Engineering & Strategy
Edward Tubbs CSX Director, Capital Planning
Ian Jones Danfoss

Director

Jaco Hugo De Beers Group Head of Asset and Project Planning
JJ van der Aelst DSM Director
Martijn Rotman DSM Business Process Consultant Operations
Matt Storey Eastman Chemical Company Engineering Lead
Animesh Kadam ECGIT Project Lead
Beth Ruewell EDF Energy Nuclear Generation Ltd. Head of Document Data Management
Douglas Young HS2 Head of Asset Management
Paul Gibbons Jacobs Principal Asset Management Consultant
Jesse Rothkopf Life Cycle Engineering Managing Principal
Frank Saukel Lockheed Martin Reliability Leader
Satyen Patel MBTA - Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Director of Asset Management
 Andrew Jannaway Network Rail Principal Engineer
 Cristo Roux Outotec Oy/Espoo Director, Service Delivery
 Bruce Irwin Parsons Director, Technology Transformation
 Ilidio Serodio PCG Profabril Group Group President
 Minnie Lu Petrofac Civil/Structural Group Manager
 Vic Rioli Praxair Director - Global Reliability
 Kelly Murphy Rio Tinto Rio Tinto Projects - IS&T Business Partner
 Sarah Draper Rio Tinto Engineering Information Specialist
 Owen McKenzie Roads and Transport Authority Dubai Chief Engineer, Rail Engineering Services
 Faruq Khalifa Saudi Aramco Reliability CoP Champion
 Clemens Pulles Shell Delivery Manager Projects & Engineering IT
 Mark Lees Shell Equipment Reliability
 Mark Confer Siemens Director Digital Product Management
 Sean Grundy Siemens Head of UK Gas Business
 Roel Verkerk Sitech Services BV Functional Lead Asset Management
 Rowen Steele South Australia Water (SAW) Network Operations Modeling Engineer
 Randy Jones Southern Company Manager, Asset Management & Reliability
 Tedd Weitzman Southern Company CAE Specialist
 Andrew Cowell Stantec Director
 Kevin Woodward Sweco AB Principal Consultant Analytics
 Rob RItchie The Cravern Group Partner, Engineering Information Systems
 John Park Transport for London (TfL) Head of Engineering Information